Real estate / Greece / Two residences with private pools in Voula

Two residences with private pools in Voula

Voula, Athens Riviera · Two three-bedroom duplexes, completing 2027

From€1,200,000Price in EUR
Bedrooms
3 bed
Bathrooms
2
Interior area
141 to 175 m²
Property type
Apartment
Ownership
Whole ownership
Expected completion
2027
Status
Off plan

01

The residence

Two duplex residences in Voula. The ground-floor duplex has about 175 square metres of living space, a 110 m² private garden and its own pool; the penthouse duplex has about 141 square metres, more than 58 m² of terraces and a rooftop pool.

Each has two parking spaces. Completion is scheduled for February 2027.

Two residences with private pools in Voula, Photo 6 of 23
Two residences with private pools in Voula, Photo 7 of 23
InteriorThree bedrooms, about 141 to 175 m²
OutdoorsPrivate pool, garden or roof terraces
CommunityTwo parking spaces each
UseFamily home on the Riviera

02

The setting

Voula is one of the Athens Riviera's most sought-after seaside suburbs, with organised beaches, international schools, restaurants and boutiques, about 30 minutes from the centre.

03

The residence permit

Greece grants a renewable residence permit to non-EU families who buy one residential property that meets the law's criteria: €800,000 in Zone A or €400,000 elsewhere, for at least 120 m², or €250,000 for a certified conversion or listed-building restoration. It is a residence permit, not citizenship.

Meets the Golden Visa criteria: priced at or above €800,000 for one property of at least 120 m² in Zone A. Source: Art. 100 of Greek Law 5038/2023, checked 17 October 2026.

04

The numbers

Indicative total
This residence, from€1,200,000
Government application fees€2,000
Indicative total€1,202,000

Government fees under Art. 171 of Law 5038/2023, as of 17 October 2026. Excludes the residence card fee, transfer tax, notary, legal and closing costs, which your specialist confirms for your case.

05

Location

Voula, Athens Riviera, Greece. Map position shows the area, not the exact building; the address is shared with serious buyers.

  • Voula, Athens Riviera
Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors

06

Similar residences

Questions

Questions buyers ask

Does a Voula pool residence qualify for the Greece Golden Visa?

Meets the Golden Visa criteria: priced at or above €800,000 for one property of at least 120 m² in Zone A. Source: Art. 100 of Greek Law 5038/2023, checked 17 October 2026.

How long must I keep the property?

There is no fixed holding period. The permit runs for 5 years and renews for as long as you own the property; if you sell, the permit ends.

What does the residence permit cost through this property?

For a single applicant, from €1,202,000: the purchase from €1,200,000 and €2,000 in government application fees. The residence card fee, transfer tax of 3.09%, notary, land-registry and legal costs come on top.

Can my family be included?

Yes. Your spouse or registered partner, unmarried children under 21 and the parents of both spouses are included on the same investment. Each adult family member pays a government fee and children under 18 pay none, as the calculator above shows.

Can I see the residence before I commit?

Yes. We arrange a private viewing in Greece or a video walkthrough, and confirm availability and the Golden Visa position before you travel.

See a Voula pool residence by video call or in person

We confirm availability, the Golden Visa position and your family's numbers first.

Request a private viewing
WhatsAppRequest a viewing