Real estate / Greece / IZI Lux Park 17, Tavros

IZI Lux Park 17, Tavros

Tavros, Athens · One and two-bedroom apartments, completing 2027

From€262,000Price in EUR
Bedrooms
1 to 2 bed
Bathrooms
1
Interior area
35 to 60 m²
Property type
Apartment
Ownership
Whole ownership
Expected completion
2027
Status
Off plan

01

The residence

IZI Lux Park 17 is a development of 28 one and two-bedroom apartments of about 35 to 60 square metres, with private balconies and, on the ground floor, private gardens.

Completion is planned for August 2027, with a six-month grace period.

IZI Lux Park 17, Tavros, Photo 6 of 21
IZI Lux Park 17, Tavros, Photo 7 of 21
InteriorOne and two bedrooms, about 35 to 60 m²
OutdoorsBalconies, gardens on the ground floor
Community28 apartments
UseLiving or long-term letting

02

The setting

Tavros lies between central Athens and the southern coastal suburbs, an area of urban regeneration with metro access and business districts close by.

03

The residence permit

Greece grants a renewable residence permit to non-EU families who buy one residential property that meets the law's criteria: €800,000 in Zone A or €400,000 elsewhere, for at least 120 m², or €250,000 for a certified conversion or listed-building restoration. It is a residence permit, not citizenship.

Qualifies only as a certified commercial-to-residential conversion at €250,000 or more. Otherwise the Zone A minimum of €800,000 for at least 120 m² applies. We confirm the developer's certification before any reservation. Source: Art. 100 of Greek Law 5038/2023, checked 17 October 2026.

04

The numbers

Indicative total
This residence, from€262,000
Government application fees€2,000
Indicative total€264,000

Government fees under Art. 171 of Law 5038/2023, as of 17 October 2026. Excludes the residence card fee, transfer tax, notary, legal and closing costs, which your specialist confirms for your case.

05

Location

Tavros, Athens, Greece. Map position shows the area, not the exact building; the address is shared with serious buyers.

  • Tavros, Athens
Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors

06

Similar residences

Questions

Questions buyers ask

Does an IZI Lux Park 17 apartment qualify for the Greece Golden Visa?

Qualifies only as a certified commercial-to-residential conversion at €250,000 or more. Otherwise the Zone A minimum of €800,000 for at least 120 m² applies. We confirm the developer's certification before any reservation. Source: Art. 100 of Greek Law 5038/2023, checked 17 October 2026.

How long must I keep the property?

There is no fixed holding period. The permit runs for 5 years and renews for as long as you own the property; if you sell, the permit ends.

What does the residence permit cost through this property?

For a single applicant, from €264,000: the purchase from €262,000 and €2,000 in government application fees. The residence card fee, transfer tax of 3.09%, notary, land-registry and legal costs come on top.

Can my family be included?

Yes. Your spouse or registered partner, unmarried children under 21 and the parents of both spouses are included on the same investment. Each adult family member pays a government fee and children under 18 pay none, as the calculator above shows.

Can I see the residence before I commit?

Yes. We arrange a private viewing in Greece or a video walkthrough, and confirm availability and the Golden Visa position before you travel.

See an IZI Lux Park 17 apartment by video call or in person

We confirm availability, the Golden Visa position and your family's numbers first.

Request a private viewing
WhatsAppRequest a viewing