Real estate / Greece / Park 12, boutique apartments in Athens

Park 12, boutique apartments in Athens

Athens · One and two-bedroom apartments in a boutique building

From€420,000Price in EUR
Bedrooms
1 to 2 bed
Bathrooms
1
Interior area
30 to 47 m²
Property type
Apartment
Ownership
Whole ownership
Status
Available

01

The residence

Park 12 is a boutique building of six apartments, three with two bedrooms and three with one, combining modern interiors with the building's classic character. Each comes with air conditioning in every room and a fitted kitchen.

The developer completes the transfer within a month of full payment; your specialist confirms the exact address and the Golden Visa position before you commit.

Park 12, boutique apartments in Athens, Photo 6 of 24
Park 12, boutique apartments in Athens, Photo 7 of 24
InteriorOne and two bedrooms
OutdoorsNear the waterfront and marinas
CommunitySix apartments only
UseFamily living or letting

02

The setting

The building is in a sought-after Athens suburb, a short walk from the waterfront, marinas, shops and public transport.

03

The residence permit

Greece grants a renewable residence permit to non-EU families who buy one residential property that meets the law's criteria: €800,000 in Zone A or €400,000 elsewhere, for at least 120 m², or €250,000 for a certified conversion or listed-building restoration. It is a residence permit, not citizenship.

Qualifies only as a certified commercial-to-residential conversion at €250,000 or more. Otherwise the Zone A minimum of €800,000 for at least 120 m² applies. We confirm the developer's certification before any reservation. Source: Art. 100 of Greek Law 5038/2023, checked 17 October 2026.

04

The numbers

Indicative total
This residence, from€420,000
Government application fees€2,000
Indicative total€422,000

Government fees under Art. 171 of Law 5038/2023, as of 17 October 2026. Excludes the residence card fee, transfer tax, notary, legal and closing costs, which your specialist confirms for your case.

05

Location

Greece. Map position shows the area, not the exact building; the address is shared with serious buyers.

  • Athens
Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors

06

Similar residences

Questions

Questions buyers ask

Does a Park 12 apartment qualify for the Greece Golden Visa?

Qualifies only as a certified commercial-to-residential conversion at €250,000 or more. Otherwise the Zone A minimum of €800,000 for at least 120 m² applies. We confirm the developer's certification before any reservation. Source: Art. 100 of Greek Law 5038/2023, checked 17 October 2026.

How long must I keep the property?

There is no fixed holding period. The permit runs for 5 years and renews for as long as you own the property; if you sell, the permit ends.

What does the residence permit cost through this property?

For a single applicant, from €422,000: the purchase from €420,000 and €2,000 in government application fees. The residence card fee, transfer tax of 3.09%, notary, land-registry and legal costs come on top.

Can my family be included?

Yes. Your spouse or registered partner, unmarried children under 21 and the parents of both spouses are included on the same investment. Each adult family member pays a government fee and children under 18 pay none, as the calculator above shows.

Can I see the residence before I commit?

Yes. We arrange a private viewing in Greece or a video walkthrough, and confirm availability and the Golden Visa position before you travel.

See a Park 12 apartment by video call or in person

We confirm availability, the Golden Visa position and your family's numbers first.

Request a private viewing
WhatsAppRequest a viewing