Real estate / Cyprus / Villas with private pools in Protaras

Villas with private pools in Protaras

Protaras · Three-bedroom linked villas, each with a private pool

From€591,000Price in EUR, before VAT
Bedrooms
3 bed
Bathrooms
3
Interior area
102 m²
Property type
Villa
Ownership
Whole ownership
Status
Available

01

The residence

Seventeen linked-detached villas in the heart of Protaras, each with its own pool, designed with communal gardens and privacy walls between homes and certified energy class A.

Each villa has three bedrooms and three bathrooms, with balconies, a barbecue area, a garden and smart-home controls; the developer gives a covered area of about 102 square metres.

Villas with private pools in Protaras, Photo 6 of 18
Villas with private pools in Protaras, Photo 7 of 18
InteriorThree bedrooms, three bathrooms
OutdoorsPrivate pool, garden and barbecue
CommunitySeventeen villas with communal gardens
UseSmart home, energy class A

02

The setting

Protaras, on the east coast of Cyprus, is known for Fig Tree Bay and its clear water. The villas are a short walk from the centre's restaurants, cafés and shops, about 50 minutes from Larnaca airport.

03

Permanent residence

Cyprus grants permanent residence to non-EU families who buy new residential property from a developer worth €300,000 or more before VAT, as one home or two. It is a residence permit of unlimited validity, not citizenship.

Meets the criteria on its own: a new home sold first-hand by the developer at €300,000 or more before VAT. Source: Migration Department criteria for investors, checked 17 October 2026.

04

The numbers

Indicative total
This residence, from€591,000
Government fees€570
VAT on the purchase€112,290
Indicative total€703,860

Government fees from the Migration Department criteria and VAT at the standard rate, as of 17 October 2026, for a price quoted before VAT. Excludes stamp duty, legal fees and health insurance, which your specialist confirms for your case.

05

Location

Protaras, Cyprus. Map position shows the area, not the exact building; the address is shared with serious buyers.

  • Protaras
Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors

06

Similar residences

Questions

Questions buyers ask

Does a Protaras pool villa qualify for Cyprus permanent residence?

Meets the criteria on its own: a new home sold first-hand by the developer at €300,000 or more before VAT. Source: Migration Department criteria for investors, checked 17 October 2026.

How long must I keep the property?

There is no fixed holding period. You keep the investment for as long as you hold the permit and prove it each year; if you sell, you must replace it immediately with a qualifying investment of equal or higher value.

What does it cost through this property?

For a single applicant, from €703,860: the purchase from €591,000, VAT of €112,290 and €570 in government fees. Stamp duty and legal fees come on top; no transfer fee is due when VAT is charged.

Can my family be included?

Yes. Your spouse and children under 18 are included in the same application. Unmarried children aged 18 to 25 in full-time study abroad apply separately, and parents are not included. Each person pays the Alien Registration Certificate fee, as the calculator shows.

Can I see the residence before I commit?

Yes. We arrange a private viewing in Cyprus or a video walkthrough, and confirm availability, the price before VAT and the residence position before you travel.

See a Protaras pool villa by video call or in person

We confirm availability, the price before VAT and your family's numbers first.

Request a private viewing
WhatsAppRequest a viewing